En
+7 495 761 93 78

Russian Visa

1.JPG


Russian Student Visa obtaining procedure:

1. To send an application form, a scanned copy of your passport, and a scanned copy of your education certificate (diploma, college degree, and etc.):

 • not later than 30 days before the entrance date — for EU citizens 
• not later than 45 days before the entrance date — for non-EU citizens. 

2. To proceed the visa invitation letter in Russian Federation Immigration Services. The procedure starts not earlier than 45 days before the entrance date.
3. To receive your invitation letter via e-mail or DHL, if needed.
4. To apply for a student visa in one of the Russian Embassies in your country.
5. To receive your student visa in the Embassy.

Attention!

Validity of the passport must be not less than 1,5 years from the moment of entrance to Russia.

Embassies (Consulates) in some countries can demand the original of the invitation. That is why it is always reasonable to call to the Embassy (Consulate) beforehand in and to obtain the list of necessary documents. You should send us inquiry about the original of the invitation, and we shall send you it via express mail DHL. You will receive the original of the invitation in 1-4 days, depending on the country you live in. Cost of express-mail delivery is EURO 50 or more, depending on the country.

How to read Russian visa:

Embassies (Consulates) in some countries can demand the original of the invitation. That is why it is always reasonable to call to the Embassy (Consulate) beforehand in and to obtain the list of necessary documents. You should send us inquiry about the original of the invitation, and we shall send you it via express mail DHL.

Picture description